Skip to content Skip to footer
IPL 2021PWLDNRRPts
Chennai Super Kings
12930+0.82918
Delhi Capital
12930+0.55118
Royal Challengers Bangalore
12840-0.15716
Kolkata Knight Riders
13670+0.29412
PBKS13670-0.24112
RR12570-0.33710
MI125700.45310
Sunrisers Hyderabad
122100-0.4754

Orange Cap

S.NOPLAYERTEAMMATINNRUNSAVGSR4s6s100s50sNOHS
1Shikhar DhawanDelhi Capitals8838054.29134.2843803192
2KL RahulPunjab Kings7733166.20136.21271604291
3F du PlessisChennai Super Kings7732064.00145.45291304295
4PP ShawDelhi Capitals8830838.50166.49371203082
5SV SamsonRajasthan Royals7727746.17145.792611101119
6MA AgarwalPunjab Kings7726043.33141.30241102199
7Jos ButtlerRajasthan Royals7725436.29153.012713100124
8Rohit SharmaMumbai Indians7725035.71128.21181101063
9JM BairstowSunrisers Hyderabad7724841.33141.71201502163
10GJ MaxwellRoyal Challengers Bangalore7622337.17144.81211002078

Purple Cap

S.NOPLAYERTEAMMATINNWKTsOVRUNS5WKTsECO 
1HV PatelRoyal Challengers Bangalore771728.025719.18
2CH MorrisRajasthan Royals771426.022408.62
3Avesh KhanDelhi Capitals881430.023107.70
4RD ChaharMumbai Indians771128.020207.21
5Rashid KhanSunrisers Hyderabad771028.017206.14
6SM CurranChennai Super Kings77925.021708.68
7KA JamiesonRoyal Challengers Bangalore77924.022109.21
8Pat CumminsKolkata Knight Riders77926.523708.83
9DL ChaharChennai Super Kings77824.019308.04
10TA BoultMumbai Indians77826.222308.47